free hit
	counter
Privacy Policy | RightAgent

Privacy policy

We at Right Agent limited are committed to the protection and respect of your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis as to how personal data we may collect, or that is provided to us, will be processed.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 we are the data controller.

Data that may be collected and processed by us includes: Any information that is provided to us, Data and information that is sent to us via correspondence in any form, Publicly available information and Details about your visits to the website and anything you access on it. 

We also may collect further information including analytical data how you interact with us. Information about your computer, your browser and IP address. This is not to identify but to understand actions and any patterns about how people access our services. 

We use Cookies on www.rightagent.co.uk. This helps improve our website and the user experience.Our Cookie policy can be found here.

We never take data for granted and take all steps reasonable to ensure your stored data is treated respectfully and securely. This includes any payment details and records. 

Where online payments are taken, this is done by a third party who have their own terms and conditions and privacy policies. 

The creation of a user account includes a password which enables you to access your unique content on www.rightagent.co.uk. You are responsible for the confidentiality of your log in credentials and passwords. The choice to transmit information via the internet is never completely secure. We will do our best to protect all personal data but any transmissions are done so at your own risk. Unauthorised access is guarded against through our strict procedures and, where relevant, security features but we cannot guarantee total security of data transmitted. 

We use information held about you in the following ways: As part of our services. Once you authorise us to pass on your contact details, by actioning the “contact me” features on the website and to use other interactive features our website may contain. To personalise certain aspects of the website and to make sure it is presented in the most effective way for you to view and for your computer to display it. You may ask us to, or we may send to you information about products or services which may interest you or if you have given consent to be contacted. We may contact you to let you know about changes to our services or terms and conditions. 

We may use your designated email account to contact you for purposes including account updates, and service pathways. We may also send you reminders about your account and link you to interesting content as part of any digital marketing endeavours undertaken by Right Agent Limited. We may also contact you if you have given consent to receive email contact from permitted third parties who may partner with us. 

Personal information may be disclosed if we are acquired by any third party. In this case, Personal data will be a transferred asset. We may also disclose data in order to comply with legal obligations. There may be a situation where disclosing of data is necessary to apply or enforce any terms and conditions should any agreements require it or to protect the safety and or right of our customers or ourselves. 

You have the right to request we do not proceed personal data held about you for any marketing purposes.  This is done by actioning check boxes on relevant forms and submitted data. You can also contact us direct at info@rightagent.co.uk. Any links that take you to third party websites, although may be displayed on www.rightagent.co.uk are not under our control. they will have their own privacy policies that we are not responsible or liable for. It is your responsibility to read the policies of third parties before you submit any data. 

You have the right to understand what information we hold about you. To access this information contact us direct: info@rightagent.co.uk 

Any alterations to our privacy policy will be posted directly on this website. Any notifications will be made via email. Should you have any questions about any aspect of this privacy policy, please email us at: info@rightagent.co.uk